The Privacy Policy forms part of the General Terms and Conditions that govern the
website

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

DAVID RECIO, S.L.. CIF: B02006245
Address: Autovia Madrid-Alicante A31, Salida 37, 02630, La Roda.
Phone: 967440700
Mail: info@grupovifra.com
You can contact us in any way you wish. We reserve the right to modify or adapt this Privacy Policy at any time. We recommend that you review it, and if you have registered and
you log in to your account or profile, you will be informed of the changes.

If you are one of the following groups, please see the information below:

WEB OR EMAIL CONTACTS

What data do we collect through the website?

We may treat your IP address, what operating system or browser you use, and even the duration of your visit, anonymously.

If you provide us with your details in the contact form, you will be identified so that we can contact you, if necessary.

For what purposes will we process your personal data?

  • Respond to your queries, requests or petitions.
  • Manage the requested service, answer your request, or process your request.
  • Information by electronic means, concerning your application.
  • Commercial or event information by electronic means, subject to express authorisation.
  • To carry out analysis and improvements on the Web, on our products and services.
  • Improve our commercial strategy.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

Acceptance and consent of the interested party: In those cases where it is necessary to fill in a form and click on the send button in order to make a request, the completion of the form will necessarily imply that the interested party has been informed and has expressly given their consent to the content of the clause attached to said form or acceptance of the privacy policy. All our forms are marked with the * symbol in the mandatory fields. If you do not provide these fields, or do not tick the checkbox for acceptance of the
privacy policy, the information will not be allowed to be sent. It usually has the following formula: “□ I am over 14 and I have read and accept the Privacy Policy”.


NEWSLETTER CONTACTS

What data do we collect through the newsletter?

On the Web, you can subscribe to the Newsletter, if you provide us with an e-mail address, to which the Newsletter will be sent.

We will only store your email address in our database, and we will proceed to send you periodic emails, until you unsubscribe, or we stop sending emails.

You will always have the option to unsubscribe, in any communication.

For what purposes will we process your personal data?

  • Manage the requested service.
  • Información por medios electrónicos, relativa a su solicitud.
  • Commercial or event information by electronic means, subject to express authorisation.
  • Carry out analysis and improvements in mailing, in order to improve our commercial strategy.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

Acceptance and consent of the interested party: In those cases where you subscribe, it will be necessary to accept a checkbox and click on the send button. This necessarily implies that you have been informed and have expressly given your consent to receive the newsletter.

If you do not check the checkbox to accept the privacy policy, the information will not be allowed to be sent. It usually has the following formula: “□ I am over 14 and I have read and accept the Privacy Policy”.


QUALITY SURVEYS

For what purposes will we process your personal data?

  • To assess the degree of quality of the service provided.
  • Improve the services offered, by virtue of BRC compliance.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The legal basis is the express consent of the respondent.


SUPPLIERS

For what purposes will we process your personal data?

  • Information by electronic means, relating to your request.
  • Commercial or event information by electronic means, subject to express authorisation.
  • Manage the administrative, communications and logistical services provided by the Head.
  • Invoicing.
  • Carry out the relevant transactions.
  • Invoicing and declaration of the appropriate taxes.
  • Control and recovery management.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The legal basis is the acceptance of a contractual relationship, or alternatively your consent to contact us or offer us your products by any means.


SOCIAL MEDIA CONTACTS

For what purposes will we process your personal data?

  • Respond to your queries, requests or petitions.
  • Manage the requested service, answer your request, or process your request.
  • Engage with you and create a community of followers.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

Acceptance of a contractual relationship in the relevant social network environment, and in accordance with its privacy policies:

Facebook https://www.facebook.com/policy.php?ref=pf
Instagram https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388
Twitter https://twitter.com/privacy
Linkedin https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy?trk=hb_ft_priv
Pinterest https://about.pinterest.com/es/privacy-policy
Google* https://www.google.com/intl/es/policies/privacy/

*(Google and Youtube)

How long will we keep personal data?

We can only consult or unsubscribe your data in a restricted way if you have a specific profile. We will treat them as long as you let us by following, friending or liking, following or similar buttons. Any rectification of your data or restriction of information or publications must be made through the configuration of your profile or user in the social network itself.

Do we include personal data of third parties?

No, as a general rule we only process the data provided to us by the data subjects. If you provide us with data of third parties, you must inform and request their consent beforehand, otherwise you exempt us from
any liability for non-compliance with this requirement.

What about data on minors?

We do not process data of children under 14 years of age. Therefore, please refrain from providing them if you are not of that age or, if applicable, from providing data of third parties who are not of that age. DAVID RECIO, S.L. is exempt from any responsibility
for non-compliance with this provision.

Will we communicate electronically?

  • They will only be used to process your request, if it is one of the means of contact you have provided us with.
  • If we carry out commercial communications, they will have been previously and expressly authorised by you.

What security measures do we apply?

You can rest assured: We have adopted an optimal level of protection for the Personal Data we handle, and we have installed all the technical means and measures at our disposal according to the state of the art to prevent
the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorised access and theft of Personal Data.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

Your data will not be passed on to third parties, unless legally obliged to do so. Specifically, they will be communicated to the State Tax Administration Agency and to banks and financial institutions for the collection of the service provided or product purchased, as well as to the data processors necessary for the execution of the agreement.

In case of purchase or payment, if you choose any application, website, platform, bank card, or any other online service, your data will be transferred to that platform or processed in its environment, always with maximum security.

When we order it, the web development and maintenance company, or the hosting company, will have access to our website. They will have signed a service contract that obliges them to maintain the same level of
privacy than we do.

Any international transfer of data when using American applications will adhere to the Privacy Shield agreement, which ensures that American software companies comply with
European data protection policies on privacy.

What rights do you have?

  • To know whether we are processing your data or not.
  • To access your personal data.
  • To request the rectification of your data if it is inaccurate.
  • To request the deletion of your data if they are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or if you withdraw your consent.
  • To request the limitation of the processing of your data, in certain cases, in which case we will only keep them in accordance with the regulations in force.
  • To submit your data, which will be provided to you in a structured, commonly used or machine-readable format. If you prefer, we can send them to the new person in charge that you designate. It is only valid in certain
    cases.
  • To file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency or competent supervisory authority if you believe that we have not dealt with you correctly.
  • To withdraw consent to any processing for which you have consented, at any time.

If you change any data, please let us know so that we can keep them up to date.

Do you want a form for exercising your rights?

  • We have forms for the exercise of your rights, ask us for them by email or if you prefer, you can use the forms prepared by the Spanish Data Protection Agency or third parties.
  • These forms must be electronically signed or be accompanied by a photocopy of the ID card.
  • If someone is representing you, you must attach a copy of their ID card, or have them sign it with their electronic signature.
  • Forms can be submitted in person, by letter or by mail to the address of the Responsible at the beginning of this text.

How long does it take to get back to you on the Exercise of Rights?

It depends on the law, but at the most within one month from your request, and two months if the issue is very complex and we notify you that we need more time.

Do we process cookies?

If we use other types of cookies that are not necessary, you can consult the cookie policy in the corresponding link at the top of our website.

How long will we keep your personal data?

  • Personal data will be kept for as long as you remain connected with us.
  • Once you unsubscribe, the personal data processed for each purpose will be kept for the legally stipulated periods, including the period in which a judge or court may require them in accordance with the statute of limitations for legal actions.
  • The data processed shall be kept until the expiry of the aforementioned legal deadlines, if there is a legal obligation to keep them, or, if there is no such legal deadline, until the data subject requests their deletion or
    revoke the consent given.
  • We will retain all information and communications relating to your purchase or the provision of our service, for the duration of product or service warranties, to address potential claims.
Abrir chat